Scheduled fixtures and all results to present are listed below.
Match Reports can be viewed by clicking on the respective completed matches.
 
 
Date Match (H/A) KO Comp. Att. Score Vics Scorers
July            
             
Saturday 21st
Alsager Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
Friendly
-
4-3 L
Farran, Mbire, Guest
Saturday 28th
Congleton Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
Friendly
-
1-0 L
-
Tuesday 31st
Winsford United v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
Friendly
-
2-3 W
Luby (2), OG
             
             
             
August            
             
Saturday 4th
Rhyl v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
Friendly
-
2-1 L
Dodgson
Tuesday 7th
Northwich Victoria v Vauxhall Motors (H)
19:45
Friendly
-
1-2 L
Guest
Saturday 11th
Redditch United v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
Friendly
-
1-0 L
-
Saturday 18th
Northwich Victoria v Stamford (H)
15:00
League
86
3-4 L
Dodgson (2), Mooney
Tuesday 21st Sutton Coldfield Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 132 0-5 W Walwyn (2), Luby,
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mooney, Dodgson
Saturday 25th
Northwich Victoria v Curzon Ashton (H)
15:00
FAC Pre
156
0-0 D
-
Tuesday 28th
Curzon Ashton v Northwich Victoria (Replay) (A)
19:45
FAC Pre
175
2-2* L
Walwyn, Dodgson
             
             
             
September            
             
Saturday 1st
Hucknall Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
119
1-2 W
Dodgson, Luby
Wednesday 5th
Northwich Victoria v Market Drayton Town (H)
19:45
League
92
1-1 D
Mooney
Saturday 15th
Northwich Victoria v Clitheroe (H)
15:00
FAT Pre
65
1-1 D
Rigoglioso
Tuesday 18th
Clitheroe v Northwich Victoria (Replay) (A)
19:45
FAT Pre
151
0-3 W
Murray, Luby (2)
Saturday 22nd
Coalville Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
195
1-0 L
-
Wednesday 26th Northwich Victoria v Loughborough Dynamo (H) 19:45 League 62 4-4 D Roberts, Walwyn,
 
 
 
 
 
 
Luby, Koubemba
Saturday 29th Ramsbottom United v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 FAT 1QR 227 4-2 L Dodgson, Shuttleworth,
 
 
 
 
 
 
OG
             
             
             
October            
             
Tuesday 9th
Newcastle Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
League
109
1-1 D
Dodgson
Saturday 13th
Northwich Victoria v Rainworth Miners Welfare (H)
15:00
League
91
2-0 W
Roberts, Walwyn
Wednesday 17th
Northwich Victoria v Romulus (H)
19:45
League
85
3-1 W
Walwyn (2), Guest
Saturday 20th
Kings Lynn Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
734
1-0 L
-
Tuesday 23rd
Kidsgrove Athletic v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
League
144
0-1 W
Hardiker
Sunday 28th Northwich Victoria v Lincoln United (H) 15:00 League 87 3-3 D Hardiker, Roberts,
 
 
 
 
 
 
Guest
Tuesday 30th
Sheffield v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
League
192
2-1 L
Roberts
             
             
             
November            
             
Saturday 3rd
Northwich Victoria v Belper Town (H)
15:00
League
91
1-2 L
Connor
Wednesday 7th Northwich Victoria v Northwich Villa (H) 19:45 MCSC 23 7-1 W Luby (3), Dodgson (2),
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hardiker, Connor
Saturday 10th
Brigg Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
113
0-3 W
Connor (3)
Tuesday 13th
Gresley v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
League
233
2-1 L
Mooney
Saturday 17th
Northwich Victoria v Carlton Town (H)
15:00
League
88
2-3 L
Dodgson (2)
Saturday 24th
Halesowen Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
183
3-1 L
Walwyn
             
             
             
December            
             
Saturday 1st Northwich Victoria v Mickleover Sports (H) 15:00 League 87 4-1 W Amis, Mooney,
 
 
 
 
 
 
Summerskill, Taylor
Wednesday 5th
Northwich Victoria v Kidsgrove Athletic (H)
19:45
Doodson SC1
65
2-0 W
Bunney, Taylor

Saturday 8th


Northwich Victoria v Sutton Coldfield Town (H)


15:00


League


97


0-1 L


-


Saturday 15th Stamford v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 204 5-3 L Leadbetter, Taylor,
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bunney
             
             
             
January            
             
Tuesday 1st Northwich Victoria v Leek Town (H) 15:00 League 109 4-3 W Taylor, Bunney,
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wisdom, Harries
Saturday 5th
Loughborough Dynamo v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
110
1-3 W
Amis, Bunney, Harries
Tuesday 8th Chasetown v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Doodson SC2 104 1-5 W Kisel (OG), Bunney,
 
 
 
 
 
 
McEvatt, Harries (2)
Saturday 12th
Northwich Victoria v Gresley (H)
15:00
League
112

2-2 D

Bunney, Harries

Tuesday  22nd
Crewe Alexandra v Northwich Victoria (A)

19:45


CSC


224


0-1 W


Harries


Monday 28th Northwich Victoria v Ashton United 19:45 Friendly - 4-3 W Taylor, McEvatt,
 
 
 
 
 
 
Trialist (2)
Wednesday 30th
Northwich Victoria vs Market Drayton Town (H)
19:45
Doodson SC3
48
1-0 W
Harries
             
             
             
February            
             
Saturday 2nd
Northwich Victoria v Kings Lynn Town (H)
15:00
League
115

0-1 L

-
Tuesday 5th
Rushall Olympic v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
Doodson SC4
48

1-2 W

Wisdom, Leadbetter

Saturday 9th
Romulus v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
82

2-2 D

Bunney, Leadbetter

Tuesday 12th Vauxhall Motors v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 CSC QF 85 0-4 W Holden, Summerskill,
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bunney, Leadbetter 
Saturday 16th
Northwich Victoria v Kidsgrove Athletic (H)
15:00
League
92
1-1 D
Taylor
Wednesday 20th Northwich Victoria v Hucknall Town (H) 19:45 League 52 10-0 W Leadbetter, Bunney,
            Taylor (3), McEvatt (2),
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rainford (2), Wisdom
Saturday 23rd
Chasetown v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
235
0-1 W

McEvatt

Tuesday 26th
Market Drayton Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
League
52

2-3 W

Holden, Bunney (2)

             
             
             
March            
             
Saturday 2nd
Lincoln United v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
148

1-2 W

McEvatt, Bunney

Tuesday 5th
Northwich Victoria v Chasetown (H)
19:45
League
86

0-1 L

-
Saturday 9th Northwich Victoria v Halesowen Town (H) 15:00 League 122 3-0 W Bunney, Holden,
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duggan
Tuesday 12th
Stalybridge Celtic v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
CSC SF
101

3-0 L

-
Tuesday 19th
Cammell Laird v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
DSC QF
59
3-1** L
Wisdom
Thursday 21st Congleton Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 MCSC SF - 0-3 W Wisdom, Leadbetter,
 
 
 
 
 
 
Taylor
Saturday 30th
Northwich Victoria v Coalville Town (H)
15:00
League
96
3-0 W
Bunney, Taylor, Holden
             
             
             
April            
             
Monday 1st
Leek Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
269
1-1 D
Bunney
Saturday 6th
Northwich Victoria v Sheffield (H)
15:00
League
84

2-2 D

Taylor, Amis

Wednesday 10th Northwich Victoria v Newcastle Town (H)  19:45 League 72 3-1 W Taylor, Amis,
 
 
 
 
 
 
Leadbetter
Saturday 13th
Belper Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
169

3-1 L

Leadbetter

Tuesday 16th
Mickleover Sports v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
League
93

0-2 W
Clarke, Amis

Saturday 20th
Northwich Victoria v Brigg Town (H)
15:00
League
76

2-0 W

Clarke, Wisdom

Tuesday 23rd
Rainworth Miners Welfare  v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
League
65

0-0 D

-
Thursday 25th
Winsford United v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
MCSC FINAL
-
2-1***L

 Taylor

             
             
             
May            
             
Saturday 4th
Carlton Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
124

1-2 W

Taylor, Clarke

             
             
 
 
 
 
 
*Curzon Ashton win 4-2 on penalties AET
**Cammell Laird win 3-1 AET
***Winsford United win 2-1 AET