Scheduled fixtures and all results to present are listed below.
Match Reports can be viewed by clicking on the respective completed matches.
 
 
Date Match (H/A) KO Comp. Att. Score Vics Scorers
July            
Saturday 12th
Northwich Victoria vs Stockport County (H)

15:00
Friendly
-

0-1(L)

-

Saturday 19th
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00
Friendly
-

P-P

-
Saturday 26th
Congleton Town v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00
Friendly
-

1-1

Burnett

August            
Saturday 2nd
Leek Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
Friendly
-

4-2 (L)

Harries, Sanogo

Tuesday 5th

Northwich Victoria v Curzon Ashton (H)

19:45
Friendly
-

2-1 (W)

Amis, Burnett

Saturday 9th
Northwich Victoria v Nantwich Town (H)
15:00
Friendly

-

1-3 (L)

Sanogo

Saturday 16th

Northwich Victoria v Kendal Town (H)
15:00

League
104

0-0 (D)



Tuesday 19th

Mossley v Northwich Victoria (A)

19:45

League
123

0-1 (W)

Burnett
Saturday 23rd

Ossett Albion v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
117

1-2 (W)

Burnett (2)

Monday 25th


Northwich Victoria v Warrington Town (H)


15:00


League


130


2-0 (W)


Abadaki, Clarke

Saturday 30th
AFC Emley (H)
 15:00
FAC PR
104

4-0 (W)


Abadaki 3, Clarke
September            
Monday 1st
New Mills v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
Doodson Cup PR

0-1 (W)
Amis
Saturday 6th
Farsley v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
161

1-0 (L)



Tuesday 9th
Northwich Victoria v Burscough (H)
19:45
League
102

5-0 (W)

Amis, Abadaki (2), Sanogo, Burnett

Saturday 13th
Northwich Victoria v Glossop North End (H)
15:00
FAC 1QR
142

0-0 (D)


-

Tuesday 16th


 

Glossop North End v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
FAC 1QR
251

2-2 (L)*
Cook, Abadaki

Saturday 20th


Northwich Victoria v Ossett Town (H)


 15:00


League
78

1-1 (D)

Ali

Tuesday 23rd
Salford City v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
League
443

2-1 (L)

Clarke

Saturday 27th
Clitheroe v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League 
151

3-1 (L)

Brady (OG)

Tuesday 30th
Northwich Victoria v Bamber Bridge (H)
19:45
 League
104
1-0 (W)
Sherratt (P)
October            
Saturday 4th

Northwich Victoria v Spennymoor Town (H)
15:00
League
115

1-4 (L)

Burnett

Saturday 11th
Padiham v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00
League
0-2 (W)

173

Burnett, Sanogo

Tuesday 14th
Northwich Victoria v Prescot Cables (H)
19:45
League
2-0 (W)

85

Burnett, Sanogo

Saturday 18th
Kendal Town v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00
FAT PR
1-2 (W)

152

Abadaki, Smalley

Saturday 25th

Northwich Victoria v Ossett Albion (H)
15:00
League
1-0 (W)

92

Sanogo

Tuesday 28th

Burscough v Northwich Victoria (A)

19:45
League
2-5 (W)

89

Clarke, Henry, Abadaki, Smalley, Sanogo

November            
Saturday 1st
Curzon Ashton v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00
FAT 1QR
0-0 (D)

158



Tuesday 4th
Northwich Victoria v Curzon Ashton (H)
19:45
FAT 1QR Replay

0-1 (L)

86



Saturday 8th
Northwich Victoria v Scarborough Athletic (A)
15:00
League

1-2 (W)

312

Abadaki, Dixon

Tuesday 11th
Mossley AFC v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
Doodson Cup 1R
1-5 (W)
73
Burnett (2), Abadaki, Dixon, Sherratt (P)
Saturday 15th
Northwich Victoria v Clitheroe (H)

15:00
League
3-0 (W)

105

Henry, Sanogo 2 (1 Penalty)

Saturday 22nd
New Mills v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00
League

1-2 (W)

100

Burnett, Summerskill
Saturday 29th
Harrogate RA v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
2-1 (L)
93
Roddy

December            
Tuesday 2nd
Northwich Victoria v Bamber Bridge (H)
19:45
Doodson Cup 2R
2-1 (W)

75

Burnett, Sherratt
Saturday 6th
Northwich Victoria v Brighouse Town (H)
15:00
League
1-0 (W)

85

Clarke

Tuesday 9th Northwich Victoria v Northwich Flixton Villa (H) 19:45 MCSCC Q-F 4-1 (W)   Matthews, Bennett, Sanogo (2)
Saturday 13th
Radcliffe Borough v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
0-2 (W)

84

Bennett, Burnett

Saturday 20th
Northwich Victoria v Salford City (H)

15:00
League
2-2 (D)
145

Sanogo, Clarke
Friday 26th
Northwich Victoria v Droylsden (H)
15:00
League
3-0 (W)

147

Bennett (2), Burnett

January            
Thursday 1st

Warrington Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
1-1 (D)
274

Roddy (P)
Saturday 3rd
Northwich Victoria v Mossley (H)
15:00
League
0-0 (D)

110



Saturday 10th
Spennymoor Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
2-1 (L)
457

Sanogo
Tuesday 13th
Northwich Victoria v Altrincham (H)
19:45
CSC 2R
4-0 (W)
122
Amis (2), Roddy (P), Bennett
Saturday 17th
Northwich Victoria v Padiham (H)

15:00
League
5-1 (W)
85

Burnett (2), Bennett, Abadaki, Smalley
Saturday 24th
Prescot Cables v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
2-3 (W)
184
Burnett, Abadaki, Bennett 
Tuesday 27th
Ramsbottom Utd v Northwich Victoria (A)

19:45
Doodson Cup 3R
3-1 (L)
158

Abadaki
February            
Saturday 7th
Northwich Victoria v Lancaster City (H)

15:00
League
0-1 (L)
127



Saturday 14th
Bamber Bridge v Northwich Victoria  (A)
15:00
League
2-0 (L)
227
 
Tuesday 17th Northwich Victoria v Tranmere Rovers (H) 19:45 CSC Q-F 1-0 (W) 95 Roddy
Saturday 21st
Lancaster City v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League

0-1 (W)
179

Bennett

Saturday 28th
Northwich Victoria v Radcliffe Borough (H)
15:00
League

2-0 (W)
95

Bennett, Amis (P)

March            
Saturday 7th
Northwich Victoria v New Mills (H)

15:00
League
2-1 (W)

102

Burnett, Abadaki

Tuesday 10th Congleton Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 CSC S-F 0-1 (W)  172  Burnett 
Saturday 14th
Darlington 1883 v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
0-1 (W)

1,112

Howard  
Thursday 19th Winsford Utd v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 MCSCC S-F 0-1 (W)  95  Burnett 
Tuesday 24th Ossett Town AFC v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 0-2 (W)  65  Amis, Fishwick 
Tuesday 31st Northwich Victoria v Darlington (H) 19:45 League 0-1 (L)  278   
April            
Saturday 4th
Northwich Victoria v Farsley (H)
15:00
League
5-1 (W)

102

Amis (P), Howard 2, Burnett, Bennett

Monday 6th
Droylsden v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
0-2 (W)

203

Burnett, Howard

Saturday 11th
Northwich Victoria v Scarborough Athletic (H)
15:00
League
2-3 (L)

138 
Howard, Bennett

Tuesday 14th Kendal Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 0-3 (W)  88  Henry, Cook, Howard 

Saturday 18th


Northwich Victoria v Harrogate RA (H)
15:00
League
2-2 (D)

102

Sanogo, Amis

Tuesday 21st

Macclesfield Town v Northwich Victoria (at Nantwich Tn) 19:45 CSC FINAL 3-2 (L) 304  Amis, Sanogo 

Thursday 23rd

Northwich Victoria v Witton Albion (Wincham Park) 19:45 MCSCC FINAL 4-0 (W) 160  Cook, Sanogo, Clarke, Amis
Saturday 25th
Brighouse Town v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00
League
2-2 (D)

146

Amis, Burnett

Tuesday 28th Bamber Bridge v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 PLAY-OFF SEMI-FINAL  2-1 (L)  515  Bennett 

 

*Glossop North End won 4-2 on penalties.