July Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Tuesday 14th Newcastle Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Friendly - 0-1 (W) Amis

Saturday 18th

Lostock Gralam v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00

Friendly

-

0-9 (W)

Bennett, Amis (2), Sanogo, Welsby,

Fishwick, Byrne, Summerskill, OG

Saturday 25th Northwich Victoria v Curzon Ashton (H) 15:00 Friendly - 1-0 (W) Amis
August Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Saturday 1st Winsford United v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 Friendly - 1-5 (W) Williams, Sanogo (3), Howard
Tuesday 4th Northwich Victoria v Nantwich Town (H) 19:45 Friendly - 2-0 (W) Howard (P), Bennett
Saturday 8th Ashton United v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 Friendly - 2-0 (L) -
Saturday 15th Ossett Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 89 0-4 (W) Sanogo, Bennett, Howard, Amis
Wednesday 19th Northwich Victoria v New Mills (H) 19:45 League 141 2-0 (W) Cook (2)
Saturday 22nd Northwich Victoria v Bamber Bridge (H) 15:00 League 156 2-0 (W) Howard, Ball
Tuesday 25th Radcliffe Borough v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 129 1-2 (W) Howard, Cook
Saturday 29th Runcorn Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 FA Cup PR 82 2-3 (W) Bennett (2), Roddy
Monday 31st Witton Albion v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 710 1-2 (W) Bennett (2)
September Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Saturday 5th Northwich Victoria v Ossett Albion (H) 15:00 League 135 2-0 (W) Bennett (2)
Tuesday 8th Northwich Victoria v Burscough (H) 19:45 League 121 4-0 (W) Howard (2), Ball, Cook
Friday 11th Northwich Victoria v AFC Blackpool (H) 19:45 FA Cup 1QR 172 4-0 (W) Howard, OG, Bennett, Williams
Saturday 19th Farsley Celtic v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 130 1-2 (W) Cook (P), Krou
Tuesday 22nd Clitheroe v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 216 2-0 (L) -
Saturday 26th Hyde United v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 FA Cup 2QR 418 0-1 (W) Williams
Tuesday 29th Droylsden v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 125 1-6 (W) Williams (3), Astles, Howard, Amis
October Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Saturday 3rd Lancaster City v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 FA Trophy PR 189 1-1 (D) Howard
Wednesday 7th Northwich Victoria v Lancaster City 19:45 FA Trophy PR Replay 123  4-0 (W) Williams (3), Roddy
Saturday 10th Hyde United v Northwich Victoria (A)  15:00 FA Cup 2QR Replay 374 1-2 (W) Bennett, OG
Tuesday 13th Marine AFC v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 FA Cup 3QR 417  2-4 (W) Williams (2), Bennett, Amis
Saturday 17th Harrogate RA v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 84 0-1 (W) Roddy
Tuesday 20th Northwich Victoria v Radcliffe Borough (H) 19:45 League 115 4-0 (W) Duxbury, Amis (2), Howard
Friday 23rd Northwich Victoria v Chorley (H) 19:45 FA Cup 4QR 534 0-0 (D) -
Tuesday 27th Chorley v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 FA Cup 4QR Replay 1020  1-2 (W) Roddy (P), Sanogo 
November Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Sunday 1st Northwich Victoria v Stocksbridge PS (H) 14:00 FA Trophy 1QR 168 1-2 (L) Clarke 
Wednesday 4th Northwich Victoria v Lancaster City (H) 19:45 League 144 2-1 (W) Burnett, Cook  
Saturday 7th Northwich Victoria v Borehamwood (H) 15:00 FA Cup 1R 502 1-1 (D) Williams
Tuesday 10th Skelmersdale United v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Doodson Cup 1R 123 1-6 (W) Cook, Amis (2), Burnett (3)
Saturday 14th New Mills v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 102 1-5 (W) Amis, Burnett, Mike Clarke, Matt Clarke, Sanogo
Monday 16th Boreham Wood v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 FA Cup 1QR Replay 512 1-2 (W) Williams, Astles
Saturday 21st Northwich Victoria v Brighouse Town (H) 15:00 League 169 1-0 (W) Sanogo
Wednesday 25th Northwich Victoria v Mossley AFC (H) 19:45 League 176 5-1 (W) Astles, Burnett, Sanogo, Amis, Bennett
Saturday 28th Prescot Cables v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 251 0-2 (W) Cook, Bennett
December Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Tuesday 1st Trafford F.C v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Doodson Cup 2R 99 2-0 (L) -
Saturday 5th Northampton Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 FA Cup 2R 3837 3-2 (L) Ball, Bennett
Saturday 19th Northwich Victoria v Clitheroe (H) 15:00 League 205 0-0 (D) -
Monday 28th Northwich Victoria v Witton Albion (H) 15:00 League 734 2-1 (W) Burnett, Bennett
January Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Saturday 2nd Scarborough Ath v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 381 0-3 (W) Howard, Cook (2)
Saturday 16th Warrington Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 1095 4-2 (L) Howard, Bennett
Tuesday 19th Runcorn Linnets v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Cheshire SC 1R 197  1-5 (W) Amis (2, 1P), Burnett, Mike Clarke, Sanogo
Saturday 23rd Ossett Albion v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 174 0-3 (W) Summerskill, Bennett, Howard
Saturday 30th Northwich Victoria v Farsley Celtic (H) 15:00 League 186 0-5 (L) -
February Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Saturday 6th Lancaster City v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 214 2-2 (D) Howard, Bennett
Wednesday 10th Northwich Victoria v Ossett Town AFC (H) 19:45 League 157 5-0 (W) Bennett (2), Burnett, Howard (2) 
Saturday 13th Northwich Victoria v Droylsden (H) 15:00 League 168 8-2 (W) Mike Clarke, Summerskill, Burnett (2), Watson, Amis (3)
Tuesday 23rd Alsager Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Cheshire SC 2R 102 0-3 (W) Amis (2), Ball
Saturday 27th Northwich Victoria v Harrogate RA (H) 15:00 League 142 1-1 (D) Bennett
March Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Tuesday 1st Spennymoor Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 446 2-0 (L) -
Saturday 5th Northwich Victoria v Warrington Town (H) 15:00 League 514 3-2 (W) Ball, Bennett, Mike Clarke
Tuesday 8th Stockport County v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Cheshire SC SF 517 3-0 (L) -
Saturday 12th Kendal Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 127 0-5 (W) Bennett (3), Mike Clarke (2, 1P)
Wednesday 16th Northwich Victoria v Scarborough Athletic (H) 19:45 League 152 0-1 (L) -
Saturday 19th Trafford FC v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 271 2-2 (D) Byrne, Cook
Tuesday 22nd Bamber Bridge v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 176 1-0 (L) -
Saturday 26th Burscough v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 158 1-1 (D) Bennett
Monday 28th Northwich Victoria v Trafford FC (H) 15:00 League 167 1-2 (L) Amis
April Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Saturday 2nd Northwich Victoria v Prescot Cables (H) 15:00 League 148 5-2 (W) Cook, Duxbury, Ball, Burnett, Mike Clarke (P)
Tuesday 5th Mossley AFC V Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 103 2-3 (W) Regan, Cook, Bennett
Saturday 9th Brighouse Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 137 1-2 (W) Burnett (2)
Wednesday 13th Northwich Victoria v Kendal Town (H) 19:45 League 147 3-0 (W) Howard, Summerskill, Regan
Saturday 16th Northwich Victoria v Spennymoor Town (H) 15:00 League 221 3-0 (W) Howard, Amis, Bennett
Wednesday 20th Northwich Victoria v Glossop North End (H) 15:00 League 219 0-1 (L) -
Saturday 23rd Glossop North End v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 410 0-2 (W) Cook, Regan
Wednesday 27th Northwich Victoria v Glossop North End (H) 15:00 Promotion Play Off SF 376 2-1 (W) Cook (P), Bennett
Saturday 30th Spennymoor Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00  Promotion Play Off Final 1129 2-0 (L) -