team 2015 16 new

 

Pictured (L-R): Jim Gannon (Manager), Paul McCoy (GK Coach), Luke Smith (Physio), Matty Clarke, Cedric Krou, Brian Summerskill, Michael Clarke (Club Captain), Josh Amis, Alex Byrne, Ryan Astles, Stuart Cook, Abou Sanogo, Iain Howard, Jordan Williams, Jimmy Ball, Gary Burnett, Richie Bennett, Mike Roddy, Mason Springthorpe (GK), Dane Smith (GK), Mohamud Ali, Scott Duxbury, Dave Conlon (Asst. Manager.)

Scheduled fixtures and all results to present are listed below.
Match Reports can be viewed by clicking on the respective completed matches.
 
 
Date Match (H/A) KO Comp. Att. Score Vics Scorers
July            
Saturday 12th
Northwich Victoria vs Stockport County (H)

15:00
Friendly
-

0-1(L)

-

Saturday 19th
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00
Friendly
-

P-P

-
Saturday 26th
Congleton Town v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00
Friendly
-

1-1

Burnett

August            
Saturday 2nd
Leek Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
Friendly
-

4-2 (L)

Harries, Sanogo

Tuesday 5th

Northwich Victoria v Curzon Ashton (H)

19:45
Friendly
-

2-1 (W)

Amis, Burnett

Saturday 9th
Northwich Victoria v Nantwich Town (H)
15:00
Friendly

-

1-3 (L)

Sanogo

Saturday 16th

Northwich Victoria v Kendal Town (H)
15:00

League
104

0-0 (D)



Tuesday 19th

Mossley v Northwich Victoria (A)

19:45

League
123

0-1 (W)

Burnett
Saturday 23rd

Ossett Albion v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
117

1-2 (W)

Burnett (2)

Monday 25th


Northwich Victoria v Warrington Town (H)


15:00


League


130


2-0 (W)


Abadaki, Clarke

Saturday 30th
AFC Emley (H)
 15:00
FAC PR
104

4-0 (W)


Abadaki 3, Clarke
September            
Monday 1st
New Mills v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
Doodson Cup PR

0-1 (W)
Amis
Saturday 6th
Farsley v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
161

1-0 (L)



Tuesday 9th
Northwich Victoria v Burscough (H)
19:45
League
102

5-0 (W)

Amis, Abadaki (2), Sanogo, Burnett

Saturday 13th
Northwich Victoria v Glossop North End (H)
15:00
FAC 1QR
142

0-0 (D)


-

Tuesday 16th


 

Glossop North End v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
FAC 1QR
251

2-2 (L)*
Cook, Abadaki

Saturday 20th


Northwich Victoria v Ossett Town (H)


 15:00


League
78

1-1 (D)

Ali

Tuesday 23rd
Salford City v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
League
443

2-1 (L)

Clarke

Saturday 27th
Clitheroe v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League 
151

3-1 (L)

Brady (OG)

Tuesday 30th
Northwich Victoria v Bamber Bridge (H)
19:45
 League
104
1-0 (W)
Sherratt (P)
October            
Saturday 4th

Northwich Victoria v Spennymoor Town (H)
15:00
League
115

1-4 (L)

Burnett

Saturday 11th
Padiham v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00
League
0-2 (W)

173

Burnett, Sanogo

Tuesday 14th
Northwich Victoria v Prescot Cables (H)
19:45
League
2-0 (W)

85

Burnett, Sanogo

Saturday 18th
Kendal Town v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00
FAT PR
1-2 (W)

152

Abadaki, Smalley

Saturday 25th

Northwich Victoria v Ossett Albion (H)
15:00
League
1-0 (W)

92

Sanogo

Tuesday 28th

Burscough v Northwich Victoria (A)

19:45
League
2-5 (W)

89

Clarke, Henry, Abadaki, Smalley, Sanogo

November            
Saturday 1st
Curzon Ashton v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00
FAT 1QR
0-0 (D)

158



Tuesday 4th
Northwich Victoria v Curzon Ashton (H)
19:45
FAT 1QR Replay

0-1 (L)

86



Saturday 8th
Northwich Victoria v Scarborough Athletic (A)
15:00
League

1-2 (W)

312

Abadaki, Dixon

Tuesday 11th
Mossley AFC v Northwich Victoria (A)
19:45
Doodson Cup 1R
1-5 (W)
73
Burnett (2), Abadaki, Dixon, Sherratt (P)
Saturday 15th
Northwich Victoria v Clitheroe (H)

15:00
League
3-0 (W)

105

Henry, Sanogo 2 (1 Penalty)

Saturday 22nd
New Mills v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00
League

1-2 (W)

100

Burnett, Summerskill
Saturday 29th
Harrogate RA v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
2-1 (L)
93
Roddy

December            
Tuesday 2nd
Northwich Victoria v Bamber Bridge (H)
19:45
Doodson Cup 2R
2-1 (W)

75

Burnett, Sherratt
Saturday 6th
Northwich Victoria v Brighouse Town (H)
15:00
League
1-0 (W)

85

Clarke

Tuesday 9th Northwich Victoria v Northwich Flixton Villa (H) 19:45 MCSCC Q-F 4-1 (W)   Matthews, Bennett, Sanogo (2)
Saturday 13th
Radcliffe Borough v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
0-2 (W)

84

Bennett, Burnett

Saturday 20th
Northwich Victoria v Salford City (H)

15:00
League
2-2 (D)
145

Sanogo, Clarke
Friday 26th
Northwich Victoria v Droylsden (H)
15:00
League
3-0 (W)

147

Bennett (2), Burnett

January            
Thursday 1st

Warrington Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
1-1 (D)
274

Roddy (P)
Saturday 3rd
Northwich Victoria v Mossley (H)
15:00
League
0-0 (D)

110



Saturday 10th
Spennymoor Town v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
2-1 (L)
457

Sanogo
Tuesday 13th
Northwich Victoria v Altrincham (H)
19:45
CSC 2R
4-0 (W)
122
Amis (2), Roddy (P), Bennett
Saturday 17th
Northwich Victoria v Padiham (H)

15:00
League
5-1 (W)
85

Burnett (2), Bennett, Abadaki, Smalley
Saturday 24th
Prescot Cables v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
2-3 (W)
184
Burnett, Abadaki, Bennett 
Tuesday 27th
Ramsbottom Utd v Northwich Victoria (A)

19:45
Doodson Cup 3R
3-1 (L)
158

Abadaki
February            
Saturday 7th
Northwich Victoria v Lancaster City (H)

15:00
League
0-1 (L)
127



Saturday 14th
Bamber Bridge v Northwich Victoria  (A)
15:00
League
2-0 (L)
227
 
Tuesday 17th Northwich Victoria v Tranmere Rovers (H) 19:45 CSC Q-F 1-0 (W) 95 Roddy
Saturday 21st
Lancaster City v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League

0-1 (W)
179

Bennett

Saturday 28th
Northwich Victoria v Radcliffe Borough (H)
15:00
League

2-0 (W)
95

Bennett, Amis (P)

March            
Saturday 7th
Northwich Victoria v New Mills (H)

15:00
League
2-1 (W)

102

Burnett, Abadaki

Tuesday 10th Congleton Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 CSC S-F 0-1 (W)  172  Burnett 
Saturday 14th
Darlington 1883 v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
0-1 (W)

1,112

Howard  
Thursday 19th Winsford Utd v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 MCSCC S-F 0-1 (W)  95  Burnett 
Tuesday 24th Ossett Town AFC v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 0-2 (W)  65  Amis, Fishwick 
Tuesday 31st Northwich Victoria v Darlington (H) 19:45 League 0-1 (L)  278   
April            
Saturday 4th
Northwich Victoria v Farsley (H)
15:00
League
5-1 (W)

102

Amis (P), Howard 2, Burnett, Bennett

Monday 6th
Droylsden v Northwich Victoria (A)
15:00
League
0-2 (W)

203

Burnett, Howard

Saturday 11th
Northwich Victoria v Scarborough Athletic (H)
15:00
League
2-3 (L)

138 
Howard, Bennett

Tuesday 14th Kendal Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 0-3 (W)  88  Henry, Cook, Howard 

Saturday 18th


Northwich Victoria v Harrogate RA (H)
15:00
League
2-2 (D)

102

Sanogo, Amis

Tuesday 21st

Macclesfield Town v Northwich Victoria (at Nantwich Tn) 19:45 CSC FINAL 3-2 (L) 304  Amis, Sanogo 

Thursday 23rd

Northwich Victoria v Witton Albion (Wincham Park) 19:45 MCSCC FINAL 4-0 (W) 160  Cook, Sanogo, Clarke, Amis
Saturday 25th
Brighouse Town v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00
League
2-2 (D)

146

Amis, Burnett

Tuesday 28th Bamber Bridge v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 PLAY-OFF SEMI-FINAL  2-1 (L)  515  Bennett 

 

*Glossop North End won 4-2 on penalties.

July Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics' Scorers
Tuesday 12th Atherton Collieries AFC v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Friendly - 1-2 (W) Gyimah, Walters
Saturday 16th Colwyn Bay v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 Friendly - 1-0 (L) -
Wednesday 20th Barnton FC v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Friendly - 1-2 (W) Clarke, Bove
Saturday 23rd Northwich Victoria v Tranmere Rovers (H) 15:00 Friendly - 0-2 (L)   
Thursday 28th West Didsbury & Chorlton FC v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Friendly - 1-5 (W) Gray (3), Trialist, Hinchcliffe
Saturday 30th Padiham v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 Friendly - 2-3 (W) Byrne (2), Cockerline
August Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics' Scorers
Tuesday 2nd Winsford United v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Friendly - 1-3 (W) Byrne, Gray, Edwards
Saturday 6th Lancaster City v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 Friendly - 3-0 (L)  
Saturday 13th Northwich Victoria v Basford United (H) 15:00 League 123 2-2 (D) Gyimah, Byrne
Wednesday 17th Northwich Victoria v Romulus (H) 19:45 League 127 1-2 (L) Cockerline
Saturday 20th Northwich Victoria v Cheadle Town (H) 15:00 FA Cup Preliminary Round 101

2-4

(L)

Cockerline, Byrne
Saturday 27th Northwich Victoria v Spalding United (H) 15:00 League 102 1-3 (L) Byrne
Monday 29th Shaw Lane AFC v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 167 

2-2

(D)

Own Goal, Gyimah
September Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics' Scorers
Saturday 3rd Basford United v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 91 2-2 (D) Pritchard, Mudimu
Saturday 10th Northwich Victoria v Market Drayton Town (H) 15:00 League 92 0-1 (L)  
Saturday 17th Newcastle Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League   127 2-1 (L) Matty Clarke
Tuesday 20th Chasetown v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 165 1-1 (D) Hinchliffe
Saturday 24th Northwich Victoria v Stocksbridge Park Steels (H) 15:00 League 91 3-0 (W) Cockerline, Hinchliffe, Mudimu
Wednesday 28th Northwich Victoria v Kidsgrove Athletic (H) 19:45 League 112 3-1 (W) Hinchliffe, Gyimah (2)
October Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics' Scorers
Saturday 1st Rugby Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00  League 162 0-2 (W) Cockerline, Nolan
Sunday 9th Northwich Victoria v Mossley AFC (H) 15:00 F.A Trophy PR 132 1-1 (D) Hinchliffe
Tuesday 11th Mossley AFC v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 F.A Trophy PR Replay 65  3-2 (L)  Abadaki (2) 
Saturday 15th Northwich Victoria v Chasetown (H) 15:00 League 121 2-3 (L) Lakeland, Hinchliffe (Pen)
Tuesday 18th Leek Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League  174 1-0 (L)  
Saturday 22nd Lincoln United v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League  142 2-3 (W) Matty Clarke (2), Hinchliffe
Saturday 29th Northwich Victoria v Newcastle Town (H) 15:00 League 127 1-2 (L) Gyimah (Pen)
November Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics' Scorers
Saturday 5th Northwich Victoria v Bedworth United (H) 15:00 League  132 2-0 (W) Abadaki (2)
Tuesday 8th Belper Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 128  0-0 (D)   
Wednesday 16th Northwich Victoria v Colwyn Bay (H) 19:45 League Cup 1R 73 2-2. Vics' won 5-3 (Pens) Abadaki, Clarke
Saturday 19th Northwich Victoria v Sheffield FC (H) 15:00 League 103 2-5 (L) Gyimah, Regan (Pen)
Wednesday 23rd Northwich Victoria v Barnton F.C (H) 19:45 Mid-Cheshire SC S-F 75  3-0 (W)  Hinchliffe, Clarke, Gyimah 
Saturday 26th Carlton Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 121 2-2 (D) Abadaki, Clarke
December Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics' Scorers
Saturday 3rd Market Drayton Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League  118 4-2 (L) Abadaki, Hinchliffe
Sunday 11th Northwich Victoria v Belper Town (H) 15:00 League 75 1-1 (D) Hinchliffe
Saturday 17th Stocksbridge Park Steels v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 105 2-1 (L) Gyimah
Monday 26th Witton Albion v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 605 1-1 (D) Gyimah
Friday 30th Romulus FC v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 110  3-0 (L)   
January Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics' Scorers
Saturday 7th Loughborough Dynamo v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00

League

112 3-2 (L) Matthews, Gyimah
Tuesday 10th 1874 v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Cheshire Senior Cup 1R 358  2-0 (L)   
Tuesday 17th Ashton United v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League Cup 2R 85  1-0 (L)   
Saturday 21st Kidsgrove Athletic v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 121 2-1 (L) Matthews
Tuesday 31st Northwich Victoria v Radcliffe Borough (*N) 20:00 Friendly   1-3 (L)  Short 
February Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics' Scorers
Sunday 5th Northwich Victoria v Stamford AFC (H)  15:00 League 115 0-0 (D)  
Saturday 11th Northwich Victoria v Leek Town (H) 15:00 League 115 0-0 (D)  
Saturday 18th Gresley FC v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 243  0-2 (W)  Bennett, Short (pen) 
March Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics' Scorers
Wednesday 1st Northwich Victoria v Shaw Lane AFC (H) 19:45 League 102  0-4 (L)   
Saturday 4th Bedworth United v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 183 2-2 (D) Short, Gyimah
Wednesday 8th Northwich Victoria v Lincoln United (H) 19:45 League 93  1-3 (L)  Abadaki
Saturday 11th Northwich Victoria v AFC Rushden and Diamonds (H) 15:00 League 131 1-4 (L) McDonald (pen)
Sunday 19th Northwich Victoria v Loughborough Dynamo (H) 15:00 League P-P P-P Waterlogged pitch
Tuesday 21st Stamford AFC v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 197 4-0 (L) -
Saturday 25th Northwich Victoria v Carlton Town (H) 15:00 League - - -
Wednesday 29th Northwich Victoria v Gresley FC (H) 19:45 League      
April Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics' Scorers
Saturday 1st AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League - - -
Wednesday 5th Northwich Victoria v Rugby Town (H) 19:45 League      
Saturday 8th Sheffield FC v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League - - -
Monday 17th Northwich Victoria v Witton Albion (H) 19:45 League - - -
Saturday 22nd Spalding United v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League - - -
May Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics' Scorers

 (*N) - Denotes neutral venue. Nicholls Campus, Manchester.

July Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Tuesday 14th Newcastle Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Friendly - 0-1 (W) Amis

Saturday 18th

Lostock Gralam v Northwich Victoria (A)

15:00

Friendly

-

0-9 (W)

Bennett, Amis (2), Sanogo, Welsby,

Fishwick, Byrne, Summerskill, OG

Saturday 25th Northwich Victoria v Curzon Ashton (H) 15:00 Friendly - 1-0 (W) Amis
August Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Saturday 1st Winsford United v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 Friendly - 1-5 (W) Williams, Sanogo (3), Howard
Tuesday 4th Northwich Victoria v Nantwich Town (H) 19:45 Friendly - 2-0 (W) Howard (P), Bennett
Saturday 8th Ashton United v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 Friendly - 2-0 (L) -
Saturday 15th Ossett Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 89 0-4 (W) Sanogo, Bennett, Howard, Amis
Wednesday 19th Northwich Victoria v New Mills (H) 19:45 League 141 2-0 (W) Cook (2)
Saturday 22nd Northwich Victoria v Bamber Bridge (H) 15:00 League 156 2-0 (W) Howard, Ball
Tuesday 25th Radcliffe Borough v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 129 1-2 (W) Howard, Cook
Saturday 29th Runcorn Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 FA Cup PR 82 2-3 (W) Bennett (2), Roddy
Monday 31st Witton Albion v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 710 1-2 (W) Bennett (2)
September Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Saturday 5th Northwich Victoria v Ossett Albion (H) 15:00 League 135 2-0 (W) Bennett (2)
Tuesday 8th Northwich Victoria v Burscough (H) 19:45 League 121 4-0 (W) Howard (2), Ball, Cook
Friday 11th Northwich Victoria v AFC Blackpool (H) 19:45 FA Cup 1QR 172 4-0 (W) Howard, OG, Bennett, Williams
Saturday 19th Farsley Celtic v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 130 1-2 (W) Cook (P), Krou
Tuesday 22nd Clitheroe v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 216 2-0 (L) -
Saturday 26th Hyde United v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 FA Cup 2QR 418 0-1 (W) Williams
Tuesday 29th Droylsden v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 125 1-6 (W) Williams (3), Astles, Howard, Amis
October Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Saturday 3rd Lancaster City v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 FA Trophy PR 189 1-1 (D) Howard
Wednesday 7th Northwich Victoria v Lancaster City 19:45 FA Trophy PR Replay 123  4-0 (W) Williams (3), Roddy
Saturday 10th Hyde United v Northwich Victoria (A)  15:00 FA Cup 2QR Replay 374 1-2 (W) Bennett, OG
Tuesday 13th Marine AFC v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 FA Cup 3QR 417  2-4 (W) Williams (2), Bennett, Amis
Saturday 17th Harrogate RA v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 84 0-1 (W) Roddy
Tuesday 20th Northwich Victoria v Radcliffe Borough (H) 19:45 League 115 4-0 (W) Duxbury, Amis (2), Howard
Friday 23rd Northwich Victoria v Chorley (H) 19:45 FA Cup 4QR 534 0-0 (D) -
Tuesday 27th Chorley v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 FA Cup 4QR Replay 1020  1-2 (W) Roddy (P), Sanogo 
November Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Sunday 1st Northwich Victoria v Stocksbridge PS (H) 14:00 FA Trophy 1QR 168 1-2 (L) Clarke 
Wednesday 4th Northwich Victoria v Lancaster City (H) 19:45 League 144 2-1 (W) Burnett, Cook  
Saturday 7th Northwich Victoria v Borehamwood (H) 15:00 FA Cup 1R 502 1-1 (D) Williams
Tuesday 10th Skelmersdale United v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Doodson Cup 1R 123 1-6 (W) Cook, Amis (2), Burnett (3)
Saturday 14th New Mills v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 102 1-5 (W) Amis, Burnett, Mike Clarke, Matt Clarke, Sanogo
Monday 16th Boreham Wood v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 FA Cup 1QR Replay 512 1-2 (W) Williams, Astles
Saturday 21st Northwich Victoria v Brighouse Town (H) 15:00 League 169 1-0 (W) Sanogo
Wednesday 25th Northwich Victoria v Mossley AFC (H) 19:45 League 176 5-1 (W) Astles, Burnett, Sanogo, Amis, Bennett
Saturday 28th Prescot Cables v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 251 0-2 (W) Cook, Bennett
December Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Tuesday 1st Trafford F.C v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Doodson Cup 2R 99 2-0 (L) -
Saturday 5th Northampton Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 FA Cup 2R 3837 3-2 (L) Ball, Bennett
Saturday 19th Northwich Victoria v Clitheroe (H) 15:00 League 205 0-0 (D) -
Monday 28th Northwich Victoria v Witton Albion (H) 15:00 League 734 2-1 (W) Burnett, Bennett
January Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Saturday 2nd Scarborough Ath v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 381 0-3 (W) Howard, Cook (2)
Saturday 16th Warrington Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 1095 4-2 (L) Howard, Bennett
Tuesday 19th Runcorn Linnets v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Cheshire SC 1R 197  1-5 (W) Amis (2, 1P), Burnett, Mike Clarke, Sanogo
Saturday 23rd Ossett Albion v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 174 0-3 (W) Summerskill, Bennett, Howard
Saturday 30th Northwich Victoria v Farsley Celtic (H) 15:00 League 186 0-5 (L) -
February Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Saturday 6th Lancaster City v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 214 2-2 (D) Howard, Bennett
Wednesday 10th Northwich Victoria v Ossett Town AFC (H) 19:45 League 157 5-0 (W) Bennett (2), Burnett, Howard (2) 
Saturday 13th Northwich Victoria v Droylsden (H) 15:00 League 168 8-2 (W) Mike Clarke, Summerskill, Burnett (2), Watson, Amis (3)
Tuesday 23rd Alsager Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Cheshire SC 2R 102 0-3 (W) Amis (2), Ball
Saturday 27th Northwich Victoria v Harrogate RA (H) 15:00 League 142 1-1 (D) Bennett
March Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Tuesday 1st Spennymoor Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 446 2-0 (L) -
Saturday 5th Northwich Victoria v Warrington Town (H) 15:00 League 514 3-2 (W) Ball, Bennett, Mike Clarke
Tuesday 8th Stockport County v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 Cheshire SC SF 517 3-0 (L) -
Saturday 12th Kendal Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 127 0-5 (W) Bennett (3), Mike Clarke (2, 1P)
Wednesday 16th Northwich Victoria v Scarborough Athletic (H) 19:45 League 152 0-1 (L) -
Saturday 19th Trafford FC v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 271 2-2 (D) Byrne, Cook
Tuesday 22nd Bamber Bridge v Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 176 1-0 (L) -
Saturday 26th Burscough v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 158 1-1 (D) Bennett
Monday 28th Northwich Victoria v Trafford FC (H) 15:00 League 167 1-2 (L) Amis
April Match (H/A) KO Competition Att. Score Vics Scorers
Saturday 2nd Northwich Victoria v Prescot Cables (H) 15:00 League 148 5-2 (W) Cook, Duxbury, Ball, Burnett, Mike Clarke (P)
Tuesday 5th Mossley AFC V Northwich Victoria (A) 19:45 League 103 2-3 (W) Regan, Cook, Bennett
Saturday 9th Brighouse Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 137 1-2 (W) Burnett (2)
Wednesday 13th Northwich Victoria v Kendal Town (H) 19:45 League 147 3-0 (W) Howard, Summerskill, Regan
Saturday 16th Northwich Victoria v Spennymoor Town (H) 15:00 League 221 3-0 (W) Howard, Amis, Bennett
Wednesday 20th Northwich Victoria v Glossop North End (H) 15:00 League 219 0-1 (L) -
Saturday 23rd Glossop North End v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00 League 410 0-2 (W) Cook, Regan
Wednesday 27th Northwich Victoria v Glossop North End (H) 15:00 Promotion Play Off SF 376 2-1 (W) Cook (P), Bennett
Saturday 30th Spennymoor Town v Northwich Victoria (A) 15:00  Promotion Play Off Final 1129 2-0 (L) -

A team picture for the new 2015/16 season is to be published later this week.

 

 2014-15 team
Back row (L-R) Bohan Dixon, Paul Mooney, Chris Smalley, Abou Sanogo, Danny Meadowcroft, Josh Amis, Mo Ali, Mike Clarke, Callum Henry, Mark Hargreaves (Physio)

Front row (L-R) Jim Gannon (Manager), Godwin Abadaki, Brian Summerskill, Tim Deasy (GK), Stuart Cook, Gary Burnett, Dane Smith (GK), Brian Turner (Kit Manager)

 

Goalkeepers
tim deasy      
Tim Deasy      
Defenders
callum henry daniel meadowcroft chris smalley  
Callum Henry Danny Meadowcroft Chris Smalley  
 
Midfielders
scott harries briansummerskill ashley parillon  blank
Scott Harries Brian Summerskill Ashley Parillon Aboubacar Sanogo
       
 blank
Mathew Greenwood      
 
Forwards
michaelclarke garyburnett joshamis  
Michael Clarke Gary Burnett Josh Amis  
 
Management & Staff
jimgannon  blank    

Jim Gannon

Manager

Mark Hargreaves

Physio